Way too excited!

So, yeah, I just printed out 2 tickets to see Anthony Bourdain. I am dying. Breathe Mindy Breathe. Phew!

So badass.

For those of you that don’t know this about me, I am obsessed with, am completely enamored with, internet stalk, am smitten with enjoy Anthony Bourdain. His show No Reservations, his books, and his hysterical, quick witted semi-sarcastic, but always real deal quotes.

I will take a photo with him if it kills me 🙂 Hmmmm……

Advertisements

10 responses to “Way too excited!

  1. WHEN AND WHERE I NEED TO COME

  2. How cool is that!! Lol, love the pic you edited 😀

  3. Oooh girl, I’m jealous. I love his sarcasm.

  4. OMG lucky you!!!! That is going to be fun! Enjoy! How long do you have to wait for the big day?

Let's talk it out

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s